CITY OF SEATTLE
[…] For purposes of this definition, "dating relationship" means a social relationship of a romantic nature. Factors a court may consider in determining the existence of a dating relationship include: (a) the length of time the relationship has existed; (b) the nature of the relationship; and (c) the frequency of interaction between the parties.
* * *
"Rental agreement" has the meaning ((means a "rental agreement" as)) defined in and within the scope of RCW 59.18.030 and RCW 59.18.040 as amended. ((of the in effect at the time the rental agreement is executed. At the time of the passage of the ordinance codified in this chapter, the RLTA defined "rental agreement" as "all agreements which establish or modify the terms, conditions, rules, regulations, or any other provisions concerning the use and occupancy of a dwelling unit."))
* * *
Section 2. Section 7.24.030 of the Seattle Municipal Code, last amended by Ordinance 125901, is amended as follows:
* * *
H. Any rental agreement entered into after June 30, 2020 is subject to the following requirements.
1. Occupancies allowed